Vague and ambiguous objection example. xn--p1ai/fx1jgub/teams-transcription.
[…] The point of calling a question ambiguous, misleading, confusing, vague Sep 20, 2022 · Still, to play devil’s advocate regarding your answer, even if a responding party does what you suggest by using the language “without waiving said objection,” they should still make a good faith effort to comply with the statutory requirement to explain the “part of the request” or “extent” to which the objection applies, especially if they are in good faith “guessing or may The vague, ambiguous or unintelligible objection is based upon California Evidence Code § 765(a), which states that a judge “shall exercise reasonable control over the mode of interrogation of a witness so as to make interrogation as rapid, distinct, and as effective for the ascertainment of the truth. These objections should be raised immediately after the provoking question. Plaintiff's motion to compel further response to Request For Production of Documents No.